現在位置: ホーム / English / Members

Members

NOTICE : Please add "osaka-u.ac.jp"after the following e-mail adresses, when you send e-mail.

fax: 06-6850-6829
5F room phone: 06-6850-6827
6F room phone: 06-6850-6899

Teaching Staffs

Haruo Takemura
Professor
room phone: 06-6850-6820
Kiyoshi Kiyokawa
NAIST Guest Professor
room phone: 06-6850-6821
Yuki Uranishi Associate Professor
room phone: 06-6850-6063
Tomohiro Mashita
Associate Professor
room phone: 06-6850-6823
Yuta Nakashima

Associate Professor
(Concurrent post)

Manabu Higashida
Lecturer
Shizuka Shirai
Lecturer
room phone: 06-6850-6899
Jason Orlosky
Research Assistant Professor
Photchara Ratsamee
Assistant professor
room phone: 06-6850-6823
Minori Kurahashi Assistant professor
Singh Kumud Brahm Research Assistant
Huynh Brandon Special Researcher
Peter Taewon Kim Special Researcher
Hiromi Ohkubo Guest Researcher
Wei Yaguang Guest Researcher
Etsu Sakaki
Secretary
Miki Ishimitsu
Secretary
room phone: 06-6850-6838

 

Ph.D. Candidate Students

Jihad Mahmoud
3rd-year
room: 5F
Parisa Mehran
3rd-year
Mehrasa Alizadeh
3rd-year
Syuhei Nisiyama
2nd-year
room: 5F
Chang Liu 2nd-year
Nattaon Techasarathul
2nd-year
room: 5F
Anna C. S. Medeiros
1st-year
room: 5F
Pakpoom Kriengkomol
1st-year
Tao Tao
1st-year
room: 5F

 

Master Students

Haoyang Zhang
2nd-year
room: 6F
Takurou Okamoto
2nd-year
room: 5F
Ryosuke Gotou
2nd-year
room: 6F
Sota Shoman
2nd-year
room: 5F
Kiyomi Ito
2nd-year
room: 5F
Yuusuke Orita 2nd-year
room: 5F
Trevor Holdcroft 2nd-year
Tetsuya Kanayama 1st-year
Yuuya Komabashiri 1st-year
Kenshiro Tamata 1st-year
Kazumi Tsuchida 1st-year
Yuta Kayatani 1st-year

 

Undergraduate Students

Kazuki Ogawa 4th-year
Takaya Ogawa 4th-year
Kenta Kuroda 4th-year
Ryo Meguro 4th-year

International Exchange Students

Seongmin Kim

 

Graduates & Movers

2017
Kenta Hokoyam
Koutarou Yamaguchi
Anshi Liu
Bui Minh Khuong
Rachel Plante
Joseph Crimi
Andrew Walter
Larisa Motova
Parinda Wongbenjarat
Anna Romell
Kari Karjalainen
2016
Kiyoshi Kiyokawa
Jun Fukano
Ginga Katou
Yuuki Tamura
Ayaka Ide
Atsuyuki Nakamura
Ryo Taguchi
Alexander Yeh
John Thomason
2015
Yoshihiro Kuroda
Yoshimasa Ishi
Yasuo Ebara
Satoru Matsumoto
Hironori Shigeta
Alexander Plopski
Akira Kudou
Takuma Suzuki
Yuuki Mochizuki
Mami Mori
Yuuki Yano
Kouki Ono
Yuuki Fujii
Nicholas Katzakis
Johnny Du
Mads Olsgaard
Flavio Freitas De Sousa
Sean Joseph Halloran
Christopher Robert Knapp
John Joseph Breen
Eric Robert Benson
Andrew Waiming Han
2014
Yoshiyuki Kido
Daisuke Takada
Singh Kumud Brahm
Cheng Shaung
Liao Wei-Hsuan
Nicholas Mollica
Stone Cleven
Adam Degenhardt
Christian Manuel
Yuki Hayashi
Yasuhiro Watashiba
Takaaki Shigeno
Kazuteru Seki
Yuki Fujiwara
Qifan Wu
Arata Endo
Hendrik Lober
2013
Tetsuro Abe
Jun Usami
Junya Ochi
Naohiro Kishishita
Tomoya Furuichi
Shun Sasaki
Kurata Matsumoto
Claudia Sichting
Ricardo Ito Masakazu
Eric Buchwald
Alexander Jungnom Kim
Jennifer Renee Baulier
Merrielle Ondreicka
Haoyang (Lance) Zhang
Runzi (Jack) Gao
2012
Kyoko Hombo
Ghosh Dastidar, Debashrita
Atsushi Nakazawa
Susumu Date
Christian Nitschke
Ruriko Otsuka
Tomoya Kawakami
Kazuyuki Fujita
Masaji Katagiri
Atsushi Umakatsu
Kentaro Shimatani
Hiroyuki Yasuhara
Takuya Yasunaga
Yuusuke Orita
Donghee Kim
2011
Alexander Plopski
Miyuki Kawaguchi
Kentaro Oita
Takayuki Onishi
Nguyen Van Duc
Shigeki Morishima
Yuta Tsunematsu
2010
Kentaro Kawai
Tomoharu Kunisada
Koichi Shintani
Kei Ninomiya
Naoki Numaguchi
Hiroki Mori
Alexander Radkov
Makoto Ohkuni
2009
Miranda Miranda Miguel
Anuraag Agrawal
Natsuki Takeda
Takahiro Tateishi
Takuya Nakajima
Tomohiro Nishikawa
Noyuki Miyamoto
2008
Ryu Shinomiya
Ryosuke Taira
Shunpei Hamaya
Miki Matsumura
Takuya Miyamoto
Koji Yumoto
Erika Sumiya
Yoh Miyamoto
2007
Hidenori Tanaka
Tomonori Nakamura
Yuichi Hattori
Yutaka Hayashi
Daniel Kurz
Minkyung Lee
2006
Li Shen
Takao Tsushima
Yosuke Kimura
Kensaku Saitoh
Koichi Hirose
Yukari Morikawa
Jeffrey Gelens
2005
Kengo Uratani
Katsuya Kawai
Eduardo Veas
2004
Nobuyuki Shibano
Tomoaki Adachi
Kosuke Nakashima
Kimio Hirao
Kokushi Yamamoto
Mai Ono
Tobias Langlotz
Stefanie Zollmann
Bjon Frej Kristoffer
2003
Toshiyuki Kitamura
Yuusuke Tomozoe
Toshikazu Habara
Masaki Maeda
Kyouhei Yoshikawa
Hiroki Matsuoka
Takayuki Mawatari
Anselm Grundhoefer
2002
Kazue Yoshikawa